PRIVACY POLICY

We at EMDOC are committed to preserving and protecting your privacy. The purpose of this document is to clarify which pieces of information will be collected as Personal Data.

Be advised that, in case you do not agree with the contents of our policy, it is not recommendable to sign up on our website or to our Mailing lists.

PRIVACY POLICY:

This privacy policy is based on transparency and data confidentiality for all our customers, staff and general visitors of our website.

For more detailed information, we ask that you carefully read ou Policy, based on the General Data Protection Act (LGPD).

 

EMDOC has taken several steps to be in compliance with the legislation:

Personal data: EMDOC requests: Full name, e-mail address, contact number and country of residence for inclusion in our mailing lists or through our Contact Us form

Mailing lists: A list of e-mail addresses to which corporate messages are sent to the individuals or institutions registered as subscribers containing data and information which are pertinent to our business scope (immigration, emigration and relocation), as well as newsletters regarding seminars, holidays and technical difficulties, among other related subjects). Access to mailing lists is granted exclusively to authorized staff members who must sign a non-disclosure agreement prohibiting disclosure of data of any kind to third parties, subject to penalties anticipated by EMDOC’s internal Data Protection policies.

Contact us: This form requires filling out of personal data (with the exception of personal documents’ serial numbers, birth dates or residential or commercial addresses) as it is the tool through which EMDOC’s team of specialists will make the initial assessment of clients’ or potential clients’ questions and doubts.

Data sharing: EMDOC does not share any kind of data with third parties, whether individuals or legal entities.

Servers: Our servers are based in Brazil and do not share or exchange data with servers located in any other companies or countries.

Policy updates: Our policies are updated periodically to not only make sure they are always in keeping with the current legislation but also guarantee our clients’ data confidentiality.

Unsubscribing: Any person or legal entity who wishes to stop receiving information from EMDOC has the option to unsubscribe by hitting the button located at the bottom of any of our mailing list messages or by sending an email to qualidade@emdoc.com, which will be only be accessed by authorized personnel or company directors.

Cookies and Navigation Data: Cookies refer to text files sent by the platform to the users’ computer which are stored in it, with information pertaining to navigation on the website. Such information is related to access data such as location and access time and is stored by the visitors’ browsers so that the platform server can read it later in order to personalize the platform's services.

 

The platform visitor declares to be aware of and in acceptance that a navigation data collection system can be applied through the use of cookies.

The persistent cookie will remain on the users’ hard drive after the browser is closed and will be used by the browser on subsequent visits to the website. Persistent cookies can be removed by following your browser's instructions. The session cookie is temporary and disappears after the browser is closed. It is possible to reset your web browser to refuse all cookies, however some features of the platform may not work properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

 

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE

Nós, da EMDOC, estamos comprometidos em preservar e proteger sua privacidade. A finalidade deste documento é esclarecer quais informações serão coletadas como Dados Pessoais abaixo:

Advertimos que, caso não concorde com o conteúdo desta política, não é recomendável fazer cadastro no site ou a inscrição em nossos Mailings.

 

POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDADE:

 

Esta política de privacidade tem como premissa  a transparência e sigilo com todos os nossos  clientes, colaboradores e visitantes do nosso site.

 

Para oferecer mais detalhes, pedimos que leia atentamente nossa política, baseada na Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados, (LGPD).

 

A EMDOC possui alguns pilares para estar de acordo com a legislação:

 

  • Dados pessoais: A EMDOC solicita: Nome completo, e-mail, telefone e país, para utilização em mailing ou através do formulário contate-nos.

  • Mailings: São listas de endereços de e-mails, para envio de mensagens institucionais  à pessoas físicas ou jurídicas devidamente cadastradas,  contendo informações pertinentes ao nosso escopo de negócio (Imigração, Transferências para o Exterior e Relocation),além de informativos sobre treinamentos, feriados, problemas técnicos, entre outros.). Somente os colaboradores responsáveis  possuem acesso ao mailing e têm  assinado um termo de confidencialidade sobre o mesmo,  no qual é informado sobre a proibição de qualquer tipo de exposição desses  e-mails a outras pessoas, com penalidades a serem aplicadas  pela alta direção da EMDOC, conforme previsto na  política interna de proteção de dados.

 

  • Contate-nos: Neste formulário é necessário inserir dados pessoais (exceto, números de documentos pessoais, data de aniversário, endereço residencial e/ou comercial), pois é por meio dele  que  os profissionais da EMDOC responderão as perguntas realizadas pelos clientes e/ou possíveis clientes.

 

  • Compartilhamento de dados:  A EMDOC não compartilha dados com terceiros  ou qualquer outra entidade jurídica ou física.

 

  • Servidores: Nossos servidores são baseados no Brasil, não trocando informações com quaisquer outros servidores de outros países ou empresas.

 

  • Atualização da política: Atualizamos periodicamente nossas políticas, para que estejamos sempre de acordo com a Lei vigente, bem como para garantir a proteção  dos dados dos nossos  clientes.

 

  • Descadastramento:  A pessoa física ou jurídica que deseje cancelar o recebimento de quaisquer  informações da EMDOC, ao receber um e-mail marketing, tem a opção de realizar o descadastramento, localizado no rodapé de cada mensagem ou também pelo e-mail: qualidade@emdoc.com,  ao qual somente uma pessoa devidamente autorizada  ou da alta direção  possui acesso.

 

  • Cookies ou Dados de Navegação: Os cookies referem-se a arquivos de texto enviados pela plataforma ao computador do usuário e visitante e que nele ficam armazenados, com informações relacionadas à navegação no site. Tais informações são relacionadas aos dados de acesso como local e horário de acesso e são armazenadas pelo navegador do usuário e visitante para que o servidor da plataforma possa lê-las posteriormente a fim de personalizar os serviços da plataforma.
     

O usuário e o visitante da plataforma manifestam conhecer e aceitar que pode ser utilizado um sistema de coleta de dados de navegação mediante a utilização de cookies.
 

O cookie persistente permanece no HD do computador do usuário e visitante depois que o navegador é fechado e será usado pelo navegador em visitas subsequentes ao site. Os cookies persistentes podem ser removidos seguindo as instruções do seu navegador. Já o cookie de sessão é temporário e desaparece depois que o navegador é fechado. É possível redefinir seu navegador da web para recusar todos os cookies, porém alguns recursos da plataforma podem não funcionar corretamente se a capacidade de aceitar cookies estiver desabilitada.

 

隐私政策

EMDOC致力于维护和保护您的隐私。本文件的目的是说明我们收集的哪些信息属于个人数据

请注意,如果您不同意本政策的内容,建议您不要在我们的网站上注册或加入我们的邮件列表

 

隐私政策:

 

本隐私政策制定的原则是提高透明度,确保所有客户、员工和网站访问者的数据保密。.

 

欲了解更多信息,请仔细阅读我们基于《通用数据保护法(LGPD)》制定的相关政策。

 

为了符合法律规定,EMDOC的工作主要涉及以下几点:

 

  • 个人数据:加入邮件列表,或填写“联系我们”表格时,EMDOC要求提供全名、电子邮件地址、联系电话和居住国。

  • 邮件列表:一个电子邮件地址的列表,我们会向在其中注册的个人或机构发送与我们的业务(出入境移民、搬迁)相关的数据和信息,以及有关研讨会、假期和技术疑难等主题的通讯简报。只有经过授权的工作人员方能访问邮件列表,这些人员必须签署一份保密协议,禁止其向第三方进行任何形式的披露,否则会受到EMDOC内部数据保护政策所规定的处罚。

 

  • 联系我们:此表格需要填写个人数据(不含个人证件号、出生日期、住址或工作地址),以便EMDOC的专家团队对客户或潜在客户的疑问进行答复。

 

  • 数据共享:EMDOC不与任何第三方自然人或法人分享数据。

 

  • 服务器:我们的服务器设在巴西,不与其他公司或国家的任何服务器共享或交换数据。

 

  • 政策更新:我们的政策会定期更新,以确保其始终符合现行法律,并保证客户的数据保密性。

 

  • 退订:任何希望停止接收EMDOC宣传信息的个人或法人都可以选择退订,方法是点击位于邮件底部的按钮,或发送邮件至qualidade@emdoc.com,只有授权人员或公司主管才能访问该邮箱。

 

  • Cookies和浏览数据:Cookies是指由平台向用户和访客的计算机发送的文本文件,这些文件中存有与网站导航有关的信息。这些访问数据,如访问的位置和时间等,会被访问者的浏览器存储,以便平台服务器可以随后读取,实现平台的个性化服务。

    平台访问者声明知道并接受可以通过使用cookies来应用导航数据收集系统。

    持久性cookie在浏览器关闭后仍将保留在用户和访客的硬盘上,并在以后访问网站时由浏览器使用。持久性cookie可以按照浏览器的指示进行删除。暂时性cookie则在浏览器关闭后就会消失。您可以重新设置您的网络浏览器来拒绝所有的cookies,然而,如果禁用接受cookies的功能,平台的一些功能可能无法正常实现。